Staff List

Our School Community

It takes a community to raise a child. At St. Joseph, our Administrative, Support and Teaching Staff are amazing people who strive to provide our school community with a mentally healthy school environment where children can grow in their faith and discover their potential.

Teaching Staff

    • Julie Tremeer - Kindergarten in room 165

    • Anne Marie Alexander - RECE in room 165

    • Tennille Kirkpatrick - Kindergarten in room 164

    • Jodi Abe - RECE in room 164

    • Carole Smith, LTO Genevieve Wilson - Kindergarten in room 166

    • Julie Lemieux - RECE in room 166

    • Joanne Guindon - Kindergarten in room 163

    • Brad Booth - RECE in room 163

    • Elizabeth Collins - Grade 1 in room 142

    • Brittany Lucky - Grade 1 in room 149

    • Angele Gilbert - Grade 1/2 in room 143

    • Maggie McNeely - Grade 2 in room 144

    • Lise Pipe - Grade 2 in room 141

    • Joe Shortreed - Grade 3 in room 151

    • Courtland Black-Araujo - Grade 3/4 in room 150

    • Natacha Couillard - Grade 3 in room 153

    • Nicole Viren - Grade 4 in room 154

    • Edith MacIntyre - Grade 4/5 in room 167

    • Lindsay Waldron - Grade 5/6 in Portable 2

    • Lisa Tonin-Souckey - Grade 5 in Portable 1

    • Cathy Lynch - Grade 6 in room 116

    • Genevieve Brydson - Grade 7 in room 113

    • Brittany Pacey, LTO Joshua Cordery - Grade 7 in room 115

    • Katie Dillon - Grade 8 in room 112

    • Kendal Daize - Grade 8 in room 117

Program Support Staff

    • Kate Matsumura - Program Support in room 111

    • Christina Smith-Favit - SERT in room 140

    • Martin Joubarne - Program Support in room 111

    • Yvette Burke - Program Support in room 111

    • Celine Hurtubise - Program Support in room 111

    • Kurtis Hansen - Integrated Arts/Program Support in room 111


Support and Admin Staff

    • Lindsay Barbosa - Educational Assistant ext. 131

    • Angie Hawkins - Educational Assistant ext. 131

    • Kayla Laviolette - Educational Assistant ext. 131

    • Sarah Richards - Learning Commons Specialist ext. 105

    • Tashanna Hungerford - Custodian (day) ext. 145

    • Joel O'Brien - Custodian (day) ext. 145

    • Taylor Oliver - Custodian (evening) ext. 145

    • Nicole Pomfret - Secretary ext. 133

    • Secretary ext. 134

    • Frank Consoli - Vice Principal ext. 135

    • Nancy Guillemette - Principal ext. 134